x 1. 1. Visa Requirements for Foreigners Travelling to Namibia

Nationals from the countries listed below are NOT required to obtain a visa, when travelling as a tourist OR business to Namibia , for a maximum period of 90 days*

 
 
 
x 1. 2. Visa Requirements for Namibians Travelling Abroad  

The following countries have reciprocated by equally exempting Namibian nationals from Visa requirements when visiting their countries.

 

Note:

* Applies only to Official and Diplomatic Passport Holders

** Only official business visitors - attending workshops, seminars and official functions xxof the OUA and the UNECA and other UN Organs

*** Applies only to Holders of Diplomatic Passports

   
 
x 1. 3. Obtaining Visa
 
Instructions:

• Passport must be valid at least six (6) months after departure from xNamibia
• Provide:
xxx- Two (2) passport photos in colour
xxx- A copy of the passport
xxx- A copy of a return air ticket or confirmation of reservation
xxx- A copy of valid credit card that is internationally
xxxxrecognized or proof of survival in Namibia
• A fee of US 60 / RM 225 is to be paid, if you are a tourist
• A fee of US 106 / RM 395 is to be paid, if you are a business visitor
• Submit
ALL OF THE REQUIRED DOCUMENTS AND FEE to:

Namibia High Commission
15-01, 15th Floor
Menara HLA
3, Jalan Kia Peng
50450 Kuala Lumpur

Tel: +603 2164 6520
Fax: +603 2168 8790
Email: enquiry@namibiaembassykl.com.my

Courier services to and from the Namibia High Commission in xKuala Lumpur should be arranged and pre-paid by applicants

Select relevant application form:

 
The High Commission of the Republic of Namibia to Malaysia
Suite 15-01, Level 15, Menara HLA,
No.3,Jalan Kia Peng,
50450 Kuala Lumpur

Tel: 03-21646520
Fax: 03-21688790
email: enquiry@namibiaembassy.com.my

Copyright 2007 The High Commission of the Republic of Namibia to Malaysia. All rights reserved